» «
2000-01 Sears Directors' Cup
NAIA Final Fall Standings

Sports Code Key
W - women
M - men
CC - cross country
FB - football
SOC - soccer
VB - volleyball

FallW. CCM. CCFBW. SOCM. SOCW. VB
RankInstitutionTotalPl.Pts.Pl.Pts.Pl.Pts.Pl.Pts.Pl.Pts.Pl.Pts.
1Simon Fraser ( BC Canada)275765125000110017303130
2Azusa Pacific (Cal.)2504750092037517301350
3Indiana Wesleyan1733801933001730003130
4Georgetown (Ky.)160000011000000560
5Cedarville (Ohio)1538625710054200000
5Mobile (Ala.)1532428000095037500
7Black Hills State (S.D.)14995929000000000
7Brevard (N.C.)14914444750017300000
9Lindenwood (Mo.)14000000029095000
9Malone (Ohio)14000380002930003130
11Saint Thomas (Fla)1370025270095017303130
12Point Loma Nazarene (Cal.)13500000029303030375
12Saint Mary's (Neb.)13500000056000375
14California Baptist13016388620029300000
14Life (Ga.)1300011000000303000
14Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)1300000001730110000
14National (S.D.)1300000009501730950
18Madonna (Mich.)12500000037500950
19Berry (Ga.)12318342329002930303000
20Auburn-at Montgomery (Ala.)120000000293029000
20Columbia (Mo.)120000000003030290
20Westmont (Cal.)12000000056056000
23Hastings (Neb.)113115300001730173000
24Northwood (Tex.)112232911530000303000
25Concordia (Neb.)110290000000005520
25Concordia (Ore.)11000000029303030950
25Nova Southeastern (Fla.)11000000017309503130
25Palm Beach Atlantic (Fla.)11000000056000950
29Aquinas (Mich.)106001056000095000
30Cumberland (Ky.)101223015410000173000
31Albertson (Idaho)100000000009501350
31Concordia (Cal.)10011000000000000
31Dickinson State (N.D.)10000000000001100
31Virginia Intermont 10000000095095000
35Saint Ambrose (Iowa)9800242854029300000
36Siena Heights (Mich.)95001735002930303000
37Bellevue (Neb.)90000000003030560
37Embry-Riddle Aeronautical (Fla.)90000000293030302130
37Northwestern Oklahama State900000290000000
37Oklahoma City90000000560303000
37Saint Gregory's (Okla.)90000000293056000
42Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)8517350092000002130
43California State San Marcos821250203200000000
44Belhaven (Miss.)800000002930001350
44Benedictine (Kan.)8000009202930003130
44Birmingham Southern (Ala.)80000000950303000
44Green Mountain (Vt.)80000000950303000
48Oklahama Baptist 791541163800000000
49Graceland (Iowa)770013470000003130
50Felician (N.J.)76002626000095000
51Carroll (Mont.)750000375000000
51Harris Stowe State (Mo.)750000000037500
51Northwestern (Iowa)750000375000000
54Grace (Ind.)740014440000003130
55Tiffin (Ohio)70000000950562000
56Northwest (Wa.)69.5569.50000000000
56Spring Arbor (Mich.)69.5569.50000000000
58Dana (Neb.)66.500666.500000000
58Eastern Oregon 66.500666.500000000
60Mc Kendree (Ill.)640018340017300000
61Bethel (Tenn.)600000002930173000
61Dordt (Iowa)600000000000560
61Fresno Pacific (Cal.)600000000000560
61Houghton (N.Y.)600000001730001730
61Illinois at Springfield600000000056000
61John Brown (Ark.)600000000017303130
61Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)600000000030302130
61Newman (Kan.)600000000056000
61Park (Mo.)600000002930173000
61Saint Francis (Ill.)600000002930303000
61Saint Joseph's (Maine)600000002930303000
61Saint Xavier (Ill.)600000002930001730
61Seattle (Wash.)600000001730303000
61William Carey (Miss.)600000001730303000

Standings continued....