» «

30th NACDA Convention
June 19-21, 1995

Opening Remarks and Keynote Address
Monday, June 19 - 8:30 - 9:00 a.m.
  • Gene Smith, Joe Crowley

    Awards Luncheons

    Scholarship Awards Luncheon
    Tuesday, January 20, 1:00-2:30 p.m.
  • Gene Smith, Art Eason, Gene Policinski, Jerry McGee, Tom Sharbaugh, Rob Zatechka, Ted Leland, Anne Wicks

    James J. Corbett Awards Luncheon
    Monday, June 19, 1995 1:00 - 2:30 p.m.
  • Gene Smith, Jim Copeland, Bill Byrne, Jim Jones, Jack Powers, Carl James, Mike Lude, Betty Kruczek, Keith Jackson, John Swofford, Mike Cleary

    General Sessions

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/Perspective #1
    Monday, June 19 - 9:00 a.m.
  • Joe Crowley, Grant Teaff

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/Perspective #2
    Monday, June 19 - 9:25 a.m.
  • Joe Crowley, Walter Connolly:,

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/Perspective #3
    Monday, June 19 - 9:30 a.m.
  • Joe Crowley, Patty Viverito

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/Perspective #4
    Monday, June 19 - 9:30 a.m.
  • Joe Crowley, Rev. Jesse Jackson

    Restructuring...The Big Picture
    Tuesday, June 20, 8:30 - 9:15 a.m.
  • Jim Copeland, Joe Crowley, Dan Bridges, Chuck Lindemenn, Jim Jarrett, Chris Hill, Don DiJulia, Jack Lengyel, Fred Gruninger, John Harvey

    Annual NACDA Business Session
    Wednesday, June 21, 11:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
  • Gene Smith, Art Eason, Jim Copeland, Deborah Lile-Dunston

    1995 Financial Statements

    Press Conference
    Jesse Jackson
    Monday, June 6 -- 11:15 a.m.
  • Rev. Jesse Jackson

    Division I Sessions

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/A Divisional Look at the Future
    Monday, June 19, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Vince Dooley, Jim Jarrett, Cathy Beene, Mike McGee

    Coaches and Student-Athletes in the Year 2000
    Tuesday, June 20, 9:30 - 10:45 a.m.
  • Cheryl Levick, Dick Tomey, Anne Wicks, Darren Eales, Tara VanDerveer, Fred Mims, Bob Madden, Betty Jaynes, Pat Wall

    The Athletics Director in the Year 2000
    Tuesday, June 20, 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
  • Kathy Noble, Don DiJulia, Gene Smith, Larry Travis, Vivian Fuller, Andy Geiger, Eve Atkinson, Joan Garr Hamrick, Cleo Bower

    Division II Sessions

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/A Divisional Look at the Future
    Monday, June 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Ed Sherlock, Tanya Hughes, Jason Wilkie, Gene Carpenter, Doug Echols, Margo Harbison

    The Future of Division II Athletics
    Tuesday, June 20, 10:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
  • Chuck Lindemenn, Clint Bryant, Don Cook, Kurt Patburg, Elaine Dreidame

    Division III Sessions

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/ A Divisional Look at the Future
    Monday, June 20, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Tim Gleason, Art Eason, Dennis Collins, Curt Tong, Chuck Gordon

    Sears Directors' Cup Update
    Tuesday, June 20, 10:30 - 10:50 a.m.
  • Elaine Dreidame, Brian Kelly, Laurie Garrison

    What we are, what we might be and what we should be. . .
    Tuesday, June 20, 10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Tony DeCarlo, Dan Bridges, Judy Sweet, John Harvey

    NAIA Sessions

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/A Divisional Look at the Future
    Monday, June 19, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • David Johnsen, Lynn Adams, David Stair, Cliff Hanlow, James Chasteen

    Junior/Community College Sessions

    College Athletics in the Year 2000/A Divisional Look at the Future
    Monday, June 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Mike Jacobsen, Kat Andrus, Art Becker, Kerry Romesburg, John Stauff

    Perspective on Leadership: Gender Equity and Minority Affairs
    Tuesday, June 20 - 9:30 - 10:45 a.m.
  • Larry Toledo, Elizabeth Toledo

    Service Learning/Sportsmanship
    Tuesday, June 20, 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
  • Steve Murray, Allen Benedict, Sue McLevy